The State Agency for Advertisement of The Republic of Azerbaijan was established in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated June 20, 2017.
00:00 / 00:00
As a public legal entity, the Agency is self-funded regulatory body of outdoor advertisement throughout the country, except Nakhchivan.
While ensuring the proper regulation of creation, the Agency is responsible for issuing permissions for placement, installation of advertisement (signage) and advertisement structures respectively.
Ensuring transparency, meeting the modern requirements in compliance with international experience and prompt communication are the key values of the Agency.
Aim of Agency
Protecting consumers from misleading ads, Enhancing the outdoor advertising ecosystem by ensuring the ratification of best legislation;
Supporting and empowering outdoor entrepreneurs and advertising market players by providing them with broader awareness, consultancy;
Keeping the level of accessibility and quality of services as high as possible through highly qualified personnel and by ensuring viable satisfaction of citizens and private sector including creative industries.
Agency Mission
Agency’s Mission is to ensure fair and transparent outdoor advertising environment in Azerbaijan.